© 2019 by The Arc Caterham. Proudly Produced by Font Fox 

Screen Shot 2019-03-14 at 21.18.52.png
  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon

Monday

18:00 - 18:50 Kids

19:00 - 20:00 Hoop

20:00 - 21:00 Sling

Tuesday
19:00 - 20:15 Pole

Wednesday

19:00 - 20:30 Pole

Thursday

19:00 - 20:00 Pole

20:00 - 21:00 Pole

Active Air Fitness

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Lisa Hickey

Number: 07506 674748

Email: activeairfitness@gmail.com

Website: www.activeairfitness.co.uk

Monday

19:30 - 20:30

£55 Per Term (10 Weeks)

Adult Tap

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

For enquiries please contact the Arc:

Number : 01883 330380

Email: boxoffice@the-arc-caterham.co.uk

Tuesday

19:30 - 21:30

Aikido

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: John Wilson

Number: 07775800354

Email: joruwil@gmail.com

Wednesday and Friday:

16:30 - 17:30 (kids)

19:00 - 20:30 (adults)

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Luciano

BJJ for adults Number: 07712 431215

BJJ for Kids Number : 07947 762829

BJJ for adults Email: fitness4vida@gmail.com

BJJ for kids Email: actj.ukkids@gmail.com

Tuesday

09:30 - 10:15

Wednesday

13:00 - 13:45

Busy Lizzy

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Leanne

Number: 02080127950

Email: caterham@busylizzy.co.uk

Wednesday

10:45 - 11:30

Creation Station

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Tuesday

10:30 - 11:30

Gentle Keep Fit

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: The Arc

Number: 01883330380

Email: boxoffice@the-arc-caterham.co.uk

Monday

11:30 - 12:30

Gentle Pilates

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: The Arc

Number: 01883330380

Email: boxoffice@the-arc-caterham.co.uk

Monday

16:00 - 18:00

Thursday

16:00 - 18:00

Kumon

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Tollulope Pitan

Number: 07956303860

Email: taiop@hotmail.com

Website: www.kumon.co.uk/caterham

Friday

16:00 - 18:00

Lucy's Dance & Performance Academy

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Lucy Murphy

Number: 07739832977

Email: misslucysacademy@icloud.com

Monday

19:00 - 22:00

Osteopathic Pilates

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Jane Maury

Email: jane_maury@hotmail.co.uk

Saturday

11:15 - 12:00

Paracise 

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Wednesday

09:30 - 10:30

10:30 - 11:30

Thursday

19:45 - 20:45

20:45 - 21:45

Saturday

08:45 - 09:45

Pilates Origin

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Louise Mulcahy

Number: 07505962154

Email: louise@pilatesorigin.co.uk

Webiste: www.pilatesorigin.co.uk

Monday: 13:00 - 14:00

Phonic Stars

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Gemma

Number: 07817771338

Email: gemma.webb@phonicsstars.co.uk

Website: PHONICSTARS

Friday

09:30 - 15:00

Prospero

(Friday Club)

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Thursday

10:00-13:00

14:00 - 17:00

Seasons Art

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Alison Carpenter

Number: 0208407 2384

Email: seasonscroydon@gmail.com

Website: www.theseasonsartclass.com

Tuesday

16:30 - 17:30

Taekwondo

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Master Ann

Number: 07508220372

Saturday

10:00 - 11:00

Sunday

10:30 - 11:15

Uplift Empowering Dance Fitness 

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

2nd Thursday in Month

19:00 - 22:00

Women's Institute

Class Times/Availability

Contacts.

Names: Sheena Landgra / Leslee Hallet

Number: 01883347480

Email: Sheena.landgraf@ntlworld.com

Monday

10:00 - 11:00

Yoga 

Class Times/Availability

Contacts.

Names: Alice Pead

Number: 07734391225

Email: alicepead@gmail.com

Monday

16:00 - 22:00

Tuesday

09:30 - 10:20am

10:30 - 11:20am

13:30 - 14:20pm

16:00 - 21:30pm

Wednesday

16:00 - 22:00pm

Thursday

16:30 - 19:15pm

Friday

16:00 - 21:30pm

Saturday

9:00 - 9:50am

Zodiac Gymnatics

Class Times/Availability

Contact.

Name: Rachel Kay

Number: 07808522938

Website: www.zodiacgymnastics.org.uk

Email: zodiacgc@aol.com